Institute Statistics in Kanaighat

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Kanaighat

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Kanaighat Degree College2009-20102862251,757.5
2Gachhbari Ideal College2009-201088701,770.5
3Malik Nahar Memorial Academy2009-20205134443,943.9
4Jhingabari Fazil Madrasha2009-20206746174,015.8
5Kanaighat Govt High School2011-20201,1901,0914,278.7
6Jamea Islamia Yousufia Dakhil Madrasa2009-20204003534,567.9
7Gas Bari Jamiul Ulum Kamil Madrasha2009-20205834854,839.8
8Chhoto Desh High School2011-20207306464,993.3
9Gasbari Mohila Madrasa2009-20203763125,246.1
10July Ideal High School2009-20207406335,272.8
11Lama Jhingabari Md Dakhil Madarasah2009-20204043385,396.0
12Surma High School2009-20201,1739645,553.7
13Gachbari Modern Academy2009-20201,7621,4755,566.5
14Baradesh High School2009-20208216955,584.7
15Birdal N.m.academy2009-20208917595,606.3
16Hazi Abdul Khalique Mohila Dakhil Madrasa2009-20202462025,651.0
17Alhajj Bashir Ahmed High School2009-20204924005,690.3
18Manik Ganj High School2011-20207686725,770.2
19Durgapur High School And College2012-20201,2141,0595,834.4
20Charipara High School And College2012-20209308095,870.1
21Suraighat High School2009-20207095735,911.4
22Sarkar Bazar Ahmmedia Alim Madrasha2009-20201,0118266,311.6
23Kanaighat Monsuria Kamil Madrasah2009-20201,0418246,417.2
24Rahimia Alim Madrasha2009-20203662936,426.6
25Shahjalal Sattaria Islamia Dakhil Madrasah2015-20201311056,482.2

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Kanaighat

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Jhinga Bari High School And College2017-2019112105904.7
2Jhingabari Fazil Madrasha2009-20196325711,075.6
3Gas Bari Jamiul Ulum Kamil Madrasha2009-20196435741,147.1
4Rahimia Alim Madrasha2009-20192051701,547.0
5Sarkar Bazar Ahmmedia Alim Madrasha2009-20193843221,564.0
6Malik Nahar Memorial Academy2009-20191,2571,0141,915.7
7Kanaighat Monsuria Kamil Madrasah2009-20193803131,945.4
8Charipara High School And College2015-20192071692,148.2
9Kanaighat Degree College2009-20193,7322,8052,321.7
10Gachhbari Ideal College2009-20191,3791,0692,402.9
11Shikder Foudation College2012-20194813732,558.6
12Kanaighat Women’s College2012-20193432283,333.1
13Durgapur High School And College2015-20192031273,656.2
14Harich Chowdhury Technical School And College2018-2018525,119.0

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019364569126.94244117.9461.392.9%1%
2018364413122.63788105.2260.785.8%0.6%
2017374290115.93831103.51012.789.3%2.4%
2016364166115.74011111.41363.896.3%3.3%
2015363714103.2357199.2681.996.1%1.8%
201435314990303886.8631.896.5%2%
201334285483.9269779.3101394.5%3.5%
201228239185.4225180.470.394.1%0.3%
201127225583.518646930.182.7%0.1%
2010104804836236.20075.4%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202037310683.9236463.9451.276.1%1.4%
201937328388.7265271.7270.780.8%0.8%
201836283578.8224262.3270.879.1%1%
201736260372.3199355.4160.476.6%0.6%
201636237766204756.9130.486.1%0.5%
201536210258.4180450.1240.785.8%1.1%
201430187162.4167555.830189.5%1.6%
201330165255.1150650.2351.291.2%2.1%
201229169558.4145850.3331.186%1.9%
20112597739.178731.5351.480.6%3.6%
20102595238.180232.10084.2%0%
20092587034.871028.40081.6%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019131387106.7100977.60072.7%0%
201814133795.591265.110.168.2%0.1%
201713124195.590169.30072.6%0%
2016121242103.5101384.410.181.6%0.1%
201512110792.391075.830.382.2%0.3%
2014101062106.293293.2161.687.8%1.5%
20131076976.962762.7232.381.5%3%
20121066566.555555.5282.883.5%4.2%
2011851764.645256.591.187.4%1.7%
2010834543.130237.80087.5%0%
2009829136.422928.60078.7%0%