Institute Statistics in Kalihati

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Kalihati

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Kalihati College2009-2010346340321.5
2Shamsul Haque College2009-20107169420.5
3Lion Ferdous Alam Firoz College2009-20101441251,026.0
4Jamuna College2009-201072551,403.0
5Madrasha Darul Islam Muhammadi Balla Alim Madrasha2009-20205705571,473.5
6Alauddin Siddiqi College2009-201054421,839.0
7Textile Vocational Institute2012-20187937371,874.4
8Ferdous Alam Firoj High School2011-20209749422,079.6
9Shaheed Shahed Hazari High School2009-20206766392,477.2
10Deopur Chalk Para Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202592382,767.3
11Akua Chamuria Dakhil Madrasah2009-20205625302,843.6
12Lutfar Rahman Matin Mahila College2009-20103602212,982.0
13Kalihati Pilot Girls High School2009-20201,0179033,025.6
14Saya Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20202862703,138.8
15Kalihati R.s.pilot High School2009-20204,2233,9003,156.3
16Jabrajan B, H, Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202682423,253.8
17Elenga High School2009-20202,0571,8363,365.9
18Satihati G.r.m. Dakhil Madrasha2009-20203453283,536.2
19Birbasinda Bhojdatta Dakhil Madrasaa2009-20203373023,700.7
20Auliabad Mazar Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202111943,707.0
21Sahadebpur Darussunnah Dakhil Madrasah2009-20204103693,909.3
22Parkhi Rasulpur Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202322113,989.2
23Gohalia Bari Fazil Madrasha2009-20202782484,041.8
24Aulatail Darul Islam Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202552284,120.5
25Gorila Bari Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20204043574,189.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Kalihati

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Ellenga Bm College2013-2018653624602.2
2Balla Coronation High School2017-2019398374924.0
3Hazi Abu Hashem Technical And Business Management College2013-20181,023956925.8
4Lion Ferdous Alam Firoz College2009-2019826765985.4
5Madrasha Darul Islam Muhammadi Balla Alim Madrasha2009-20193833551,006.7
6Haji Shomser Ali Technical School And Bm College2013-20185735351,073.5
7Principal Jahangir Alam B.m College2014-20183172921,446.2
8Gohalia Bari Fazil Madrasha2009-20197796571,731.4
9Shaheed Shahed Hazari College2011-20191,0018602,128.1
10Saya Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20191301012,169.3
11Lutfar Rahman Matin Mahila College2009-20194,5253,5052,254.8
12Kalihati College2009-20195,0483,5182,515.0
13Narandia T.r.k.n Uchcha Madhamic Biddlay2009-20199126282,615.5
14Shamsul Haque College2009-20193,9412,8412,886.0
15Jamuna College2009-20192,0271,2423,249.4
16Alauddin Siddiqi College2009-20192,9671,9273,263.3

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201978682087.4638981.91612.193.7%2.4%
201875707794.4638885.21061.490.3%1.5%
201775712895633284.46378.588.8%8.9%
201675667489610381.45817.791.4%8.7%
201575683091.1656687.578910.596.1%11.6%
201474644287.1616583.34776.495.7%7.4%
201374600781.2523470.74235.787.1%7%
201274518370470363.6961.390.7%1.9%
201172489668453162.9330.592.5%0.7%
201072404056.1347648.390.186%0.2%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202083627475.6500460.31902.379.8%3%
201984610872.7493658.82022.480.8%3.3%
201883610073.54893592352.880.2%3.9%
201782580470.8503461.42883.586.7%5%
201680507563.4395449.41832.377.9%3.6%
201578408552.4341743.82202.883.6%5.4%
201477426955.4400051.93454.593.7%8.1%
201376391551.5355646.82573.490.8%6.6%
201274409955.4358048.41842.587.3%4.5%
201165338252278142.8129282.2%3.8%
201068338449.8310445.60091.7%0%
200968328148.3208730.70063.6%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019122590215.82205183.8705.885.1%2.7%
2018173093181.92424142.6643.878.4%2.1%
2017172925172.12238131.6291.776.5%1%
2016162968185.51939121.2754.765.3%2.5%
2015162584161.51933120.8704.474.8%2.7%
2014162583161.42139133.7734.682.8%2.8%
2013152356157.1180012045376.4%1.9%
2012112003182.11625147.7423.881.1%2.1%
2011111527138.8106997.2151.470%1%
2010101651165.11088108.80065.9%0%
2009101223122.3720720058.9%0%