Institute Statistics in Kala Para

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Kala Para

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Menhazpur Hakkani Junoir High School2010-2010981,266.0
2All Haj Abu Hanif Khan Junior High School2010-201014112,213.0
3Musulliabad Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20183313112,271.1
4Khepupara Model School And College2009-20181,3351,2332,283.1
5Umidpur Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20183273062,750.0
6Daulatpur Salehia Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20181881712,998.0
7Kuakata Islampur Dakhil Madrasha2009-20182692453,003.3
8Moazzem Pur Shaleia Alim Madrasha2009-20182692523,245.6
9Yousuf Pur Girls Dakhil Madrasha2009-20181771663,489.0
10Nurpur Dakhil Madrasha2009-20181891643,593.0
11Fatemahai Secondary School2009-20185324473,821.7
12Mostofapur Samsunnahar Balika Dakhil Madrasha2009-20181191084,046.3
13Tiakhali K.i.islam Junior Secondary School2010-201021114,136.0
14Purbo Modhu Khali Salahia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20182251994,400.4
15Kuakata Bangobandhu High School2009-20184963914,494.0
16Chaka Moya Neowapara Dakhil Madrasha2009-20182342084,517.9
17Khepupara Nesar Uddin Fazil Madrasha2009-20183132614,528.5
18Badurtali Islamia Girls Dakhil Madrasha2009-201857444,539.9
19Charchapli Islamia Secondary School2009-20185674904,603.0
20Banati Para Alhaz Abdul Halim Khan Dakhil Madrasha2009-20181991734,625.5
21Dankhali Gazi A. Mannan J. Gir’s H/s2010-2010614,643.0
22Aramganj Aliganj Darul Islam Dakhil Madrasha2009-20181761484,770.0
23Nisan Baria S.m.f.k. Dakhil Madrasha2009-20181781474,898.1
24Khepupara Girls Secondary School2009-20188386984,918.4
25Dalbugonj High School2009-20184603774,932.3

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Kala Para

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Musulliabad Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-2018309294557.0
2Daulatpur Salehia Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-2018246234698.6
3Naobhanga Salehia Alim Madrasah2009-2018713669925.2
4Moazzem Pur Shaleia Alim Madrasha2009-20182762531,075.9
5Khepupara Nesar Uddin Fazil Madrasha2009-20185194721,188.1
6Eakub Ali Talukder Islamia Alim Madrasah2014-20181231121,268.4
7Muktijhoddha Memorial College2009-20188746682,066.3
8Alhaj Zalal Uddin College2009-20181,2098802,455.2
9Kuakata Khanabad College2009-20181,5601,1122,510.3
10Kalapara Mohila College2009-20181,6431,0712,970.7
11Dhankhali Degree College2009-20188995903,057.2
12Mozahar Uddin Biswas Degree College2009-20182,9261,8823,130.5

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201934265778.1254774.9531.695.9%2%
201834265178251874.1511.595%1.9%
201764423466.2361456.51502.385.4%3.5%
201664405863.4388760.7382695.8%9.4%
201563351355.8335853.32564.195.6%7.3%
201463320150.83086492123.496.4%6.6%
201363274643.6260241.32473.994.8%9%
201263279544.4253140.2480.890.6%1.7%
201160237839.6217636.3320.591.5%1.3%
201060324554.1230438.4120.271%0.4%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201861300949.3175728.8220.458.4%0.7%
201761258742.4213935.1420.782.7%1.6%
201661242039.7214735.2991.688.7%4.1%
201560211535.3172328.7791.381.5%3.7%
201461190531.2164727731.286.5%3.8%
201360181930.3161426.9931.688.7%5.1%
201261173128.4142123.3430.782.1%2.5%
201155139525.4120621.9721.386.5%5.2%
201060170728.512622160.173.9%0.4%
200954104619.472113.40068.9%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2018131437110.581062.370.556.4%0.5%
2017141615115.41472105.1312.291.1%1.9%
201614139199.489363.8241.764.2%1.7%
2015141469104.9119585.4392.881.3%2.7%
201414127591.177255.1644.660.5%5%
20131312489695473.4312.476.4%2.5%
20121180473.143939.933354.6%4.1%
20111172866.266160.1423.890.8%5.8%
20101168962.655850.7191.781%2.8%
20091164158.348343.90075.4%0%