Institute Statistics in Ishwardi

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Ishwardi

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Ikkshu Gabeswana High School2009-2018550549117.9
2North Bengal Paper Mills High School2009-20181,3281,274991.0
3Muladuli College2009-201085711,268.5
4R.a.r.s High School2015-20181281271,717.0
5Paksey Railway Deree College2009-2010128981,881.0
6Reaz Uddin High School2009-20184824522,173.6
7Manik Nagar Girls High School2009-20181,1991,0742,232.8
8Moonlit Junior High School2014-20181681592,271.6
9Dashuria Degree College2009-201087602,386.5
10Abul Hossin High School2009-20188587552,540.2
11Purbo Tengri Girls High School2009-20187186412,610.0
12Shahapur Shaheed Abul Kashem High School2009-20181,0911,0282,660.7
13Ishwardi Mohila College2009-201056362,674.0
14Babul Chara High School2009-20185184802,764.1
15Bansherbada M.l High School2011-20181,5811,4792,814.6
16Bansher Bada Degree College2009-2010128772,832.5
17Bangladesh Railway Govt.girls School2009-20184614032,839.1
18Joynagar Bidyut Unnayon Board H School2009-20183483202,843.4
19Salimpur College2009-2010103662,894.0
20Ruppur High School,ishwardi2009-20185875212,967.4
21Mirkamary Adarsha Uccha Viddalaya2009-20189318603,125.5
22Char Kurulia High School2009-20181,0258983,183.0
23Textile Vocational Institute2012-20201,2531,1493,201.2
24Ruppur Girl’s High School2009-20187736813,205.8
25Dadapur High School Sesip2013-20182512363,376.8

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Ishwardi

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Dasuria Madinatul Ulum Alim Madrasha2009-20192091921,016.8
2Mazdia Babul Ullum Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20193092841,079.5
3Autapara Abu Bakaria Alim Madrasah2009-20194173771,122.9
4Mirkamary Adarsha Alim Madrasha2012-201860541,606.7
5Muladauli Darul Ulom Senior (alim) Madrasah2009-20191751521,623.9
6Ishwardi Mohila College2009-20184,7503,8971,730.2
7Iswardi Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20193272691,922.5
8Muladuli College2009-20181,1939422,005.5
9Dashuria Degree College2009-20184,5213,5812,052.8
10Lalanshah Ideal Girls Technical College2013-201639322,119.8
11Ishwardi Govt.college2009-20184,9803,6922,186.5
12Salimpur College2009-20181,5681,2242,269.2
13Paksey Railway Deree College2009-20181,8231,3492,702.3
14Ishwardi Computer And Business Management College2013-20183722792,957.8
15GopalPur Technical & BM College2013-20184083033,048.2
16Bansher Bada Degree College2009-20182,3401,5973,067.2

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191852529.244424.70084.6%0%
20181751830.539823.40076.8%0%
201760453675.6427271.24537.694.2%10%
201661452374.1439672.14938.197.2%10.9%
201561453674.4434371.24537.495.7%10%
201460423770.6404167.43295.595.4%7.8%
201360400866.8377362.93175.394.1%7.9%
201260408668.1356359.4981.687.2%2.4%
201158425173.3336358691.279.1%1.6%
201057312754.9201135.3200.464.3%0.6%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20202398642.979334.550.280.4%0.5%
20192491838.366327.640.272.2%0.4%
201863391762.2338153.73285.286.3%8.4%
201762364158.7332253.62724.491.2%7.5%
201663341554.2322951.32644.294.6%7.7%
201563309949.22897462834.593.5%9.1%
201460302150.4286747.83075.194.9%10.2%
201358282248.72667462364.194.5%8.4%
201256332059.3290651.91913.487.5%5.8%
201150295759.1241948.41452.981.8%4.9%
201054315558.4271350.20086%0%
200953276252.1171632.40062.1%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201951152310420.80090.4%0%
2018162942183.92032127362.369.1%1.2%
2017162622163.91882117.6794.971.8%3%
2016172582151.92019118.8814.878.2%3.1%
2015172404141.41891111.2442.678.7%1.8%
2014172604153.22154126.71307.682.7%5%
2013172558150.52163127.21378.184.6%5.4%
2012132355181.2189814613210.280.6%5.6%
2011121769147.41424118.713110.980.5%7.4%
2010121833152.81407117.30076.8%0%
2009121707142.31250104.20073.2%0%