Institute Statistics in Gomastapur

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Gomastapur

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Rohanpur A.b. Govt. High School2011-2020907904213.4
2Chowdala Johur Ahmed Mian College2009-201040341,024.0
3Alinagar Girls High School2009-20204984811,292.8
4Rohonpur Mohila College2009-201037311,330.5
5Radha Nagar Barendra College2009-201092781,415.0
6Chowdala Girls High School2009-20205165011,513.2
7Gomastapur Soleman Mia Degree College2009-201086701,515.0
8Prosadpur Girls High School2009-20201,0931,0261,641.9
9Rohanpur P. M. Ideal College2009-201088721,663.0
10Hogla High School2009-20205575361,721.1
11Nayadiary Hazi Yakub Ali Mondal High School2009-20206736382,031.3
12Alinagar School And College2012-20206516262,031.9
13Boalia High School2009-20209789192,049.0
14Rohanpur Yusuf Ali College2009-201091682,134.5
15Sontoshpur Girls High School2009-20204233962,217.5
16Chowdala Bl. High School2009-20201,2881,2032,339.6
17Radhanagar A.n.c High School2009-20205555202,432.4
18Radanagar Girls High School2009-20203593252,701.3
19Parbotipur S. B.(sonabar) Adarsha College2009-201038242,778.5
20Rohanpur Rabeya Girls High School2009-20201,3111,2102,879.7
21Bohipara High School2011-20206886472,908.0
22Gomastapur Girls Academy2009-20204013662,996.3
23Gomastapur A.hamid Girls H.s.2009-20206546013,066.2
24Basanitola High School2009-20204053653,248.1
25Nandal Al Pur Darus Sunnat Dakhil Madrasa2009-20202942673,335.3

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Gomastapur

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Boalia High School2013-2014255240848.0
2Prosadpur Fazil Degree Madrasah2009-20193943641,039.7
3Kashia Bari Alim Madrasah2009-20191861661,427.5
4Gomastapur Balugram Alim Madrasha2009-20191331131,503.9
5Shampur Darussunnah Alim Madrasha2009-20191961701,573.8
6Kharkadanga Darus Sunnaaalim Madrasa2009-20192211911,598.1
7Rohonpur Mohila College2009-20191,9211,4122,568.8
8Rohanpur P. M. Ideal College2009-20191,6761,1732,607.0
9Alinagar School And College2013-20191,0277772,762.9
10Rohanpur Yusuf Ali College2009-20195,8464,1072,835.6
11Gomastapur Soleman Mia Degree College2009-20191,4439792,880.5
12Chowdala Johur Ahmed Mian College2009-20192,0761,4102,880.9
13Radha Nagar Barendra College2009-20191,2238392,925.6
14Parbotipur S. B.(sonabar) Adarsha College2009-20191,3438313,359.9
15Banga Bari Yunus Smarani School & College2013-20194492763,872.4

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201971402756.7383654145295.3%3.6%
201870388155.43709531652.495.6%4.3%
201773439960.3420157.5584895.5%13.3%
201673432059.2420757.65397.497.4%12.5%
201574413655.9402154.35227.197.2%12.6%
201473381352.2359549.23755.194.3%9.8%
201373359449.2337246.23194.493.8%8.9%
201273354348.5307742.2811.186.8%2.3%
201167316447.2237435.4500.775%1.6%
201066259839.4182627.760.170.3%0.2%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202071339747.8323745.65437.695.3%16%
201971339447.8308143.43434.890.8%10.1%
201873319843.8255435217379.9%6.8%
201773292940.1269036.82523.591.8%8.6%
201671280639.5270438.12924.196.4%10.4%
201570240534.4222731.82573.792.6%10.7%
201470218131.2207829.73364.895.3%15.4%
201370226132.3214330.62413.494.8%10.7%
201270226732.4197528.21241.887.1%5.5%
201162202432.6168527.21432.383.3%7.1%
2010611768291522250086.1%0%
200961154525.3102416.80066.3%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019142229159.21621115.8181.372.7%0.8%
2018142458175.61534109.6130.962.4%0.5%
2017142028144.9122187.260.460.2%0.3%
2016141754125.3118884.9110.867.7%0.6%
2015141771126.5138398.8181.378.1%1%
2014151928128.51546103.1614.180.2%3.2%
2013151711114.1131887.9463.177%2.7%
201212128410796580.4534.475.2%4.1%
201112111592.986271.8272.377.3%2.4%
201012116997.481267.70069.5%0%
20091294278.559849.80063.5%0%