Institute Statistics in Gazipur Sadar

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Gazipur Sadar

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Tamirul Millat Kamil Madrasha, Tongi Branch2009-20182,7372,720134.4
2Rajendrapur Cantonment Public School And College2009-20201,5581,556151.8
3Cantonment Board High School2009-20201,3561,350439.6
4Gazipur Canton Ment Board High School2009-20201,5081,491439.9
5Iqbal Siddiquee School And College2016-2020504502448.8
6Security Printing Corporation High School2009-2020845836470.2
7M.e.h.arif College2009-20202,3552,319540.0
8Rani Bilash Moni Govt. Boys High School2009-20203,5213,469659.5
9Joydebpur Govt. Girls High School2009-20203,8933,801689.3
10Gazipur Cantonment Board Girls High School2010-20201,2911,278814.0
11Safiuddin Sarker Academy And College2009-20184,1884,129917.7
12Nabodut Maddhmic Bidyalaya2020-20203131925.0
13Siraj Uddin Sarker Vidyaniketan And College2009-20183,0973,047972.5
14B. A. R. I. High School2009-20201,8711,8161,021.9
15Yuriko Angel School2016-20201271261,111.6
16Excellent Junior High School2016-201865651,135.7
17Tongi Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20185185071,179.0
18Tongi Pilot School And Girls College2009-20184,1454,0781,189.4
19B O F High School2009-20208318051,217.0
20Amzad Ali Sarkar Pilot Girls High School And College2009-20187827621,250.6
21Kamar Jur Yousuf Ali High School2009-20202,9412,8741,286.5
22Mazida Govt. High School2009-20187777671,317.9
23Shaheed Smrity High School2009-20181,9851,9411,390.3
24Khailkur Badsha Miah Agrani Bidyalaya2009-20201,5081,4731,556.8
25Bhawal Mirzapur Public School And College2012-20209939731,611.9

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Gazipur Sadar

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Tamirul Millat Kamil Madrasha, Tongi Branch2009-20184,7334,71180.0
2Gazipur Cantonment College2009-20196,1045,974160.6
3M.e.h.arif College2009-20193,9643,895268.4
4Gazipur Residential Model School & College2019-201911271.0
5Safiuddin Sarker Academy And College2009-20185,8435,632314.9
6Rajendrapur Cantonment Public School And College2009-20192,6102,531364.5
7Tongi Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-2018420399626.6
8Pubail Technical College2013-2018160147689.8
9Iqbal Siddiquee School And College2017-2019167153837.0
10North South Model Technical School And Bm College2016-20181514846.7
11Madinatul Ulum Alim Madrasha2009-2018454428892.3
12Bagbari Hakkania Salehia Alim Madrasah2009-2018151142904.0
13Harbaid Darul Ulum Fazil Madrasa2009-20181741641,018.8
14Hatiabo Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20181551461,041.1
15Gazipur Fazil Digree Madrasha (chatar)2009-20181911791,082.1
16Gazipur Commerce College2011-20191,2801,1731,087.4
17Degarchala Saydana M.u. Alim Madrasha2009-20181561391,166.9
18Kalni Islamia Fazil Masrasha2009-20181281141,247.5
19Haydrabad Hossainia Fazil Madrasha2009-20181801641,297.4
20Pirujali Amania Fazil Madrasha2009-20182632351,351.7
21Ambag Unique College2015-20194554041,400.0
22Chandara Rahmania Fazil Madrasha2009-20183022621,428.3
23Hatimara Uchcha Madyamik Bidyalaya2009-20192,8092,4251,444.8
24Gazipur City College2010-20193,4472,9811,506.7
25Siraj Uddin Sarker Vidyaniketan And College2015-20187266301,558.3

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201910721656202.419843185.47747.291.6%3.6%
201810419530187.818272175.7119211.593.6%6.1%
201717127253159.425535149.3531031.193.7%19.5%
201617126212153.325056146.5525030.795.6%20%
201516325206154.624263148.9418725.796.3%16.6%
201415121943145.320731137.3366124.294.5%16.7%
201314318222127.417222120.4299320.994.5%16.4%
201214117043120.916002113.58746.293.9%5.1%
201113514761109.31343799.55243.991%3.5%
20101241213297.81067886.1980.888%0.8%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20208615120175.813206153.6143016.687.3%9.5%
20197713073169.812048156.5125416.392.2%9.6%
201814521002144.819180132.327521991.3%13.1%
201714618440126.316704114.4286119.690.6%15.5%
201614215261107.51403998.9189113.392%12.4%
201513413857103.41323998.8253818.995.5%18.3%
20141291283999.51228095.2227217.695.6%17.7%
201312711172881024780.711529.191.7%10.3%
20121231178495.81086988.4141411.592.2%12%
2011112944384.3844475.410179.189.4%10.8%
2010118839071.1703359.60083.8%0%
2009116739563.8586750.60079.3%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20194410330234.87697174.92826.474.5%2.7%
20187914003177.310380131.44555.874.1%3.2%
20177713218171.79618124.97159.372.8%5.4%
20166612685192.2983114989513.677.5%7.1%
20156210156163.87470120.55018.173.6%4.9%
20145410933202.59700179.6125523.288.7%11.5%
2013509335186.77529150.677415.580.7%8.3%
2012418328203.16934169.19852483.3%11.8%
2011397460191.35898151.259715.379.1%8%
2010367209200.35261146.10073%0%
2009346144180.74360128.20071%0%