Institute Statistics in Galachipa

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Galachipa

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Kotkhali Jr. Girl’s High School2010-20101010282.0
2Char Amkhola Jr Girl’s High School2010-201011291.0
3Chalitabunia Nesaria Islamia Fazil Madrasha2019-20206262768.5
4Rangabali Nesaria Dakhil Madrasha2019-20205959783.5
5North Kazir Howla Mohsenia Dakhil Madrasha2019-20206868883.0
6South Char Biswas Junior High School2010-201011101,080.0
7Paschim Gabbunia Dakhil Madrasah2019-202056551,675.5
8Char Montaz Siddikia Dakhil Madrasah2019-202083811,757.0
9Choto Baisdia Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2019-20201261232,040.5
10Government Textile Vocational Institute2012-20207326972,335.6
11Galahcipa Girls Secondary School2009-20209969262,385.3
12Rangabali Jahagiria Sahsufi Momtazia Sunni Dakhil Madrasah2019-202060582,430.0
13Amli Baria Islamia Alim Madrasha2019-202062602,446.0
14Galachipa Nutan Jame Maszid Attached Alim Madrasah2009-20202602462,538.9
15Uttar Purba Gazalla Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202152062,832.1
16Uttar Char Khali Mohila Dakhil Madrasha2009-201851492,931.1
17Golachipa High School2009-20202,3812,1582,965.9
18Baher Gazalia Salehia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202122003,091.7
19Lamna Salehia Alim Madrasha2009-20204774413,181.8
20Rangabali Hamidia Mohila Dakhil Madrasha2019-202072683,365.0
21Koat Khali Senior Madrasha2009-20202782623,457.0
22Shazir Haula Akbaria Dhakhil Madrasha2019-202095883,571.0
23South Balai Bunia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20201771603,631.6
24Uttar Pankhali M Dakhil Madrasha2009-20201491373,635.7
25Choto Shiba Salehia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20204003713,667.2

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Galachipa

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Chalitabunia Nesaria Islamia Fazil Madrasha2019-201924221,020.0
2Koat Khali Senior Madrasha2009-20194293881,339.4
3Maddhya Pan Patty Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-201764541,390.8
4Lamna Salehia Alim Madrasha2009-20193843401,435.0
5Kalikapur Nurea Fazilmadrasha2009-20198126981,582.9
6Galachipa Nutan Jame Maszid Attached Alim Madrasah2009-20194463831,592.4
7Ranga Bali College2019-20193202681,602.0
8Amli Baria Islamia Alim Madrasha2019-201949411,612.0
9Kalarazahat Hossainia Alim Madrasha2009-20193843141,814.6
10Kalyan Kalash Nasaria Alim Madrasha2009-20194564021,844.9
11Kalagachia S. M Sakender Ali Chowdhury Degree College2009-20191,3131,0482,039.3
12Banshbunia Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20191571322,176.6
13Galachipa Degree College2009-20195,7894,2822,256.5
14Galachipa Women’s Degree College2009-20191,5751,1312,272.2
15Kharizzama College2009-20191,8221,2402,939.8
16Bakul Baria Union College2009-20198575662,995.6
17Hazi Keramat Ali College2009-20191,3408483,087.5
18Ulania Hat High School And College2009-20191,9911,2353,228.5
19Amkhola College2009-20196904273,241.5
20Panpatti College2013-20151893,458.3
21Chiknikandi College2011-20198945933,470.0
22Chikni Kandi High School And College2013-20164523153,551.3

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201994523055.6485551.6850.992.8%1.6%
201895523255.1500852.71071.195.7%2%
201785522961.5505059.42713.296.6%5.2%
201684473656.4465055.43804.598.2%8%
201585430850.7423149.83123.798.2%7.2%
201485399647396546.63293.999.2%8.2%
201384329239.2315337.52603.195.8%7.9%
201283319338.5305036.7951.195.5%3%
201181302437.3288835.7540.795.5%1.8%
201080407150.9364245.5170.289.5%0.4%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202096565558.94800501481.584.9%2.6%
201996501452.2371738.71401.574.1%2.8%
201886426749.6332138.61081.377.8%2.5%
201784390646.532783984183.9%2.2%
201684340740.6296135.31071.386.9%3.1%
201583286934.6230727.8610.780.4%2.1%
201483302236.4287934.72042.595.3%6.8%
201384258330.8222826.5961.186.3%3.7%
201281250831224127.777189.4%3.1%
201173209228.7188025.8881.289.9%4.2%
201080224128202525.370.190.4%0.3%
200972163222.7120716.80074%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019192710142.61973103.810.172.8%0%
2018202237111.9117358.770.452.4%0.3%
201722194888.5146066.480.474.9%0.4%
2016232336101.6178377.5140.676.3%0.6%
201524204285.1157765.7110.577.2%0.5%
201424228095182776.1502.180.1%2.2%
201324226194.2158065.8301.369.9%1.3%
201217149487.9104861.6492.970.1%3.3%
201117119670.493254.8221.377.9%1.8%
201016100963.179249.532278.5%3.2%
20091675347.159136.90078.5%0%