Institute Statistics in Daulatkhan

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Daulatkhan

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Diderullah Fazil Madrasha2019-20201361283,337.5
2Azhar Ali Secondary School2019-20204243993,452.5
3Pachim Joynagor Secondary School2019-20202402204,579.5
4Medua Baitun Nur Dakhil Madrasha2019-202083774,660.5
5Kalakopa Alim Madrasha2019-202077665,591.5
6Khadiza Khanam High Scool2019-20201661475,717.5
7Daulatkhan Govt. High School2019-20202622315,957.0
8Char Khalifa Balika Dakhil Madrasha2019-202042356,428.5
9Joynagar Islamia Fazil Madrasha2019-202057496,759.0
10Hazipur Islamia Fazil Madrasha2019-202075586,810.5
11Dakkhin Bara Dhali A.d Madrasha2019-202070447,007.5
12Dakhin Joynagar Hossiania Fajil Madrasa2019-202094787,086.5
13Charpata Baytul Falah Alim Madrasha2019-202094797,199.0
14Madhya Joynagar Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2019-202086717,320.0
15Dakkhin Joynagor Ahameder Hat Alim Madrasha2019-202052377,713.0
16Daulatkhan Mohila Dakhil Madrasha2019-202065468,024.5
17Dakkin Purba Nalgura Dakhil Madrasha2019-202086708,088.0
18Joynal Abedin Alim Madrasha2019-202048388,176.5
19Jaynul Abedeen Laboratory High School2019-20202942338,526.5
20Joynagor Technical And B.m College2013-202062348,686.9
21Sukdeb Modan Mohan Secondry School2019-20203152309,043.5
22Dokkhin Kala Kopa Mohila Dakhil Madrasha2019-202037259,086.0
23Chargumani Secondary School2019-20203042289,279.0
24Joynagar Secondary School2019-20203052319,324.0
25Daulatkhan Govt Girls High School2019-20203582669,595.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Daulatkhan

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Dakhin Joynagar Hossiania Fajil Madrasa2019-20191616147.0
2Joynal Abedin Alim Madrasha2019-201955267.0
3Joynagar Islamia Fazil Madrasha2019-20194140477.0
4Hazipur Islamia Fazil Madrasha2019-20193130569.0
5Dakkhin Joynagor Ahameder Hat Alim Madrasha2019-20191615858.0
6Kalakopa Alim Madrasha2019-201911101,082.0
7Daulatkhan Abu Abdullah Degree College2019-20193333011,110.0
8Daulat Khan Mohila College2019-201973651,221.0
9Diderullah Fazil Madrasha2019-201925221,304.0
10Hossainia Atim Khana & Mohila Ali Madrasha2019-201915131,400.0
11Ali Ashraf Mohabiddalay2019-201985681,867.0
12Charpata Baytul Falah Alim Madrasha2019-201920161,876.0
13Joynagor Technical And B.m College2013-20184663702,414.5
14Halima Khatun Mohila Mohabidhalaya2019-2019102603,466.0

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201944301768.6297667.61593.698.6%5.3%
201844314871.5310070.51373.198.5%4.4%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202040255563.9189047.341174%1.6%
201940265466.4205651.4330.877.5%1.2%
20181333300100%0%
2017144110025%0%
2016144220050%0%
201511010101000100%0%
201411212330025%0%
20131131311110084.6%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20191377359.566150.8201.585.5%2.6%
20181909072721180%1.1%
20171757551510068%0%
20161656560602292.3%3.1%
20151898973730082%0%
20141909061610067.8%0%
20131575753532293%3.5%