Institute Statistics in Dashmina

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Dashmina

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Khalisha Khali Rabeya Khatun Junior Girls School2010-2010862,548.0
2Hazir Hat Junior High School2010-2010853,577.0
3Bibi Ayesha Junior High School2010-2010533,747.0
4Utter Adampur Junior Girls School2010-2010953,994.0
5East Alipur Junior High School2010-2010734,428.0
6West Bara Gopaldi J/r Girls High School2010-2010524,482.0
7Madhya Bagura Nuria Dakhil Madrasaha2009-20204043394,626.2
8Khalisha Khali Nesaria Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203082694,646.8
9Bashbaria Rajjabia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202732344,780.8
10Char Hosnabad Alim Madrasah2009-20203262745,071.3
11South Arojbegi Dakahil Madrasah2009-20203513015,113.6
12Dakkhin Khalishakhali K.b. Islamia Dakahil Madrasah2009-20202892405,272.6
13Ramballav Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202131665,363.8
14Machuakhali Mohammadia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202001645,592.4
15Dashmina Model Secondary School2009-20202,5842,0735,610.0
16Zafrabad Betagi Shariatia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202231795,668.9
17Adampura Begum Rokeya Girls Dakhil Madrasaha2009-20202271755,771.1
18Dashmina Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20206435045,791.2
19Gachani Secondary School2009-20201,1449165,801.3
20Dakkhin Daspara A. Gani Girls Dakhil Madrasah2009-20201991515,944.3
21Purba Chandpur Salehia Alim Madrasha2009-20203502726,053.5
22Adam Pura Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20203652766,209.1
23Betagi Shikdaria High School2009-20206925526,214.8
24East Alipura Islamia Dhakil Madrasha2009-20202992306,235.3
25Rongopal Di Talimul Quran Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202031576,268.1

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Dashmina

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Purba Chandpur Salehia Alim Madrasha2009-201217141,307.3
2Alipur Technical And Bm College2013-20182532071,881.3
3Dashmina Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20197685832,119.4
4Adam Pura Islamia Fazil Madrasha2009-20196695172,135.6
5Char Hosnabad Alim Madrasah2009-20195794532,249.1
6Abdur Rashid Talukdar College2009-20194,1283,2332,270.1
7Dr. Doly Akbar Mohilla College2014-201849372,780.8
8Begum Arefatunnessa Girls School And College2009-20182871732,876.8
9Ali Pura College2009-20193452043,488.5
10Guli Auliapur Model School And College2014-201638123,712.3
11Dr. Doli Akbar Womens College2012-20197474533,731.5

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201945229651214347.6410.993.3%1.8%
201845226950.4215948300.795.2%1.3%
201745227850.6218648.6821.896%3.6%
201645206745.9203245.21493.398.3%7.2%
201545201844.8199244.31563.598.7%7.7%
201443184342.9181042.11002.398.2%5.4%
201343160537.3144633.641190.1%2.6%
201244152834.7138231.4240.590.4%1.6%
201143171739.9154135.870.289.7%0.4%
201043236855.1178241.42075.3%0.1%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202039259366.5193749.7250.674.7%1%
201939203352.1123331.6120.360.6%0.6%
201839261267232759.7591.589.1%2.3%
201739185247.590123.1120.348.7%0.6%
201639154939.7131333.7190.584.8%1.2%
201539141736.3116129.8280.781.9%2%
201439141136.2118530.4220.684%1.6%
201339147037.7134434.5360.991.4%2.4%
201239150038.5121831.2150.481.2%1%
201137127934.699626.9320.977.9%2.5%
201043129830.2100723.41077.6%0.1%
200937102527.764817.50063.2%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019654991.533956.50061.7%0%
20181091791.774574.540.481.2%0.4%
20171077777.760160.130.377.3%0.4%
20161195686.981674.220.285.4%0.2%
201511100591.471364.8211.970.9%2.1%
20141186678.758553.2161.567.6%1.8%
2013979988.862869.8131.478.6%1.6%
2012851364.141151.4131.680.1%2.5%
2011749370.437553.67176.1%1.4%
201075397739556.420.373.3%0.4%
2009746666.627839.70059.7%0%