Institute Statistics in Bochaganj

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Bochaganj

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Setabgonj Ideal Academy2012-2020760755331.7
2Maher Pur College2009-201066511,767.5
3Govt. Setab Ganj Degree College2009-2010102771,981.0
4Setabganj Sugar Mills High School2009-20208017492,243.2
5Hazi Danesh College2009-201056402,399.0
6Setab Ganj Women College2009-201064432,451.5
7Hat Rampur College2009-2010116792,539.0
8Deogaon Bokul Tala College2009-20101801103,023.5
9Futkibare Girls Technical High School2017-202070643,727.0
10Setabganj Pilot High School2011-20202,5352,2413,923.5
11Bareya Technical High School2017-20201801673,959.8
12Chandipur M Dakhil Madrasha2009-20202061893,963.9
13Setab Gonj Kamil Madrasah2009-20204704153,976.2
14Tetra Darul Islam Dakhil Madrasah2009-20204133684,145.5
15Ramnagar Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202071914,154.9
16Anora Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202141934,255.1
17Atgaon Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202782504,302.3
18Moheshil Islamia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203102744,399.0
19Muriala Pulhat High School2009-20204453804,439.1
20Molla Para High School2011-20205915254,596.8
21Nafa Nagor Dakhil Madrasha2009-20201871624,786.1
22Bonhara Hamidia Bilateral Dakhel Madrasha2009-20202101724,906.9
23Tatara High School2013-20201631415,123.6
24Daulatpur Di Mukhi High School2009-20201,0689115,215.7
25Chapai Tor High School2009-20202662205,311.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Bochaganj

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Setab Gonj Kamil Madrasah2009-20196305791,217.3
2Nafa Nagar Technical And Business Management College2016-20181571242,353.3
3Dakhin Rangaon Technical And Bm College2016-2018111782,972.0
4Govt. Setab Ganj Degree College2009-20196,3103,7673,226.2
5Deogaon Bokul Tala College2009-20191,4658413,409.2
6Hat Rampur College2009-20191,2256253,993.8
7Setab Ganj Women College2009-20191,3647004,045.6
8Maher Pur College2009-20196583324,087.2
9Hazi Danesh College2009-2019223934,247.9

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201961319552.4266743.7731.283.5%2.3%
201861289947.5242539.8480.883.6%1.7%
201763296947.1254240.31532.485.6%5.2%
201663271343.1220034.91472.381.1%5.4%
201564277643.4261640.92033.294.2%7.3%
201464323350.5311848.72233.596.4%6.9%
201364214133.51985311161.892.7%5.4%
201266231835.1200030.3180.386.3%0.8%
201161214435.1189331400.788.3%1.9%
201061170828109317.940.164%0.2%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202062252140.7217435.11422.386.2%5.6%
201962258841.7218735.31031.784.5%4%
201863285845.4218434.71081.776.4%3.8%
201763300447.7225835.8831.375.2%2.8%
201661192631.6158926570.982.5%3%
201560178929.8160426.71402.389.7%7.8%
201461171328.1160226.32053.493.5%12%
201361153225.1137622.6771.389.8%5%
201257197334.6173730.5871.588%4.4%
201149196740.115183150177.2%2.5%
201041135333904220066.8%0%
200941108626.571117.30065.5%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201971366195.178411220.357.4%0.1%
2018111395126.87266650.552%0.4%
2017111322120.270964.550.553.6%0.4%
2016111324120.476869.860.558%0.5%
201591171130.168976.6111.258.8%0.9%
201491256139.677385.9171.961.5%1.4%
20139117913174082.270.862.8%0.6%
201271036148711101.621368.6%2%
20117804114.946766.720.358.1%0.2%
20107714102406580056.9%0%
2009757682.336652.30063.5%0%