Institute Statistics in Begumganj

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Begumganj

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Chowmuhani Govt. S.A College2009-2010144140359.0
2Jalal Uddin College2009-2010261250528.5
3Begumgonj Govt Pilot High School2011-20201,3271,310621.4
4East Hazipur Anowara School2019-20204343896.0
5Modhupur Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2019-20203737898.5
6Joynarayanpur Islamia Fazil Degree Madrasah2009-2020404403949.4
7Begumgonj Govt. Technical High School2011-20201,2971,2741,377.4
8M. A. Hashem College2009-2010120931,644.5
9Kutub Pur Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20206926751,701.0
10Ramnat Pur Islamia Dhakil Madrasha2012-20201891871,711.8
11Basantabag Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20206045841,788.0
12Mir Ahmadpur Fazil Madrasah2009-20205225021,922.8
13Zainul Abedin Memorial Academy2016-20201581561,929.2
14Chandraganj Karamatia Kamil Madrasah2009-20206246001,931.8
15Bangla Bazar Mohila Dakhil Madrasah2009-20206105911,977.3
16Eklashpur Fazil Madrasha2009-20201,0861,0392,015.1
17Mirwarishpur Alim Madrasah2009-20208688432,127.5
18Choumuhoni Islamia Fazil Degree Madrasah2009-20205905762,269.6
19Alairpur Kazir Hat Islamia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20205605292,354.8
20Shohid Ahmed Ali Mohila Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203253132,357.1
21K .m Bohumokhi Adarsha Mohila Alim Madrasha2009-20203783602,415.0
22Paschim Annantapur Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20206025802,486.8
23Chhayani Imamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20209458962,533.8
24Kachihata Islamia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203863632,871.8
25Rajgonj Darul Ulum Fazil Madrasah2009-20205865472,872.9

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Begumganj

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Joynarayanpur Islamia Fazil Degree Madrasah2009-2019315312359.9
2Kutub Pur Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-2019431425373.9
3Paschim Annantapur Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-2019244242445.2
4Basantabag Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019491479463.5
5Chhayani Imamia Fazil Madrasah2009-2019576567510.0
6Rajgonj Darul Ulum Fazil Madrasah2009-2019331325531.7
7Mir Ahmadpur Fazil Madrasah2009-2019326315574.6
8Mirwarishpur Alim Madrasah2009-2019591566599.0
9Ghatla Alim Madrasha2009-2019280277602.8
10Chandraganj Karamatia Kamil Madrasah2009-2019551534649.4
11Eklashpur Fazil Madrasha2009-2019502483702.4
12Choumuhoni Islamia Fazil Degree Madrasah2009-2019491472780.0
13Darul Falah Fazil Madrasha2009-2019170161861.1
14Nittananda Pur Darul Ulum Mohila Alim Madrasah.2009-2019196186946.1
15Baluchara Hasania Alim Madrasah2009-20191201021,689.5
16Chowmuhani Govt. S.A College2009-201918,45612,7232,938.6
17Sultanpur Hanif Bhuiyan School And College2009-20191,3447803,027.0
18M. A. Hashem College2009-20194,0622,5983,271.9
19Upper Model College2017-201949233,565.3
20Jalal Uddin College2009-20195,4672,0354,047.2

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
20197911580146.610960138.71401.894.6%1.2%
20187912188154.311608146.91001.395.2%0.8%
20177811148142.99063116.24485.781.3%4%
20167811360145.610901139.889411.596%7.9%
20157710189132.39808127.486111.296.3%8.5%
2014769465124.59230121.46949.197.5%7.3%
2013778801114.37867102.25447.189.4%6.2%
2012768621113.47728101.7670.989.6%0.8%
2011768852116.57942104.5450.689.7%0.5%
201075682090.9520869.490.176.4%0.1%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202076756299.56614873684.887.5%4.9%
2019768522112.17888103.83474.692.6%4.1%
2018758042107.2719395.92913.989.4%3.6%
2017757779103.7605180.71802.477.8%2.3%
201673686794.1609983.52633.688.8%3.8%
201570621788.8545077.93004.387.7%4.8%
201471637789.85891835417.692.4%8.5%
201371565779.7486668.51932.786%3.4%
201271598084.2499770.41912.783.6%3.2%
201170513973.4408758.42203.179.5%4.3%
201062381561.53165510083%0%
200962322552238838.50074%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019203853192.73281164.11045.285.2%2.7%
2018213869184.22414115190.962.4%0.5%
2017213710176.7199495311.553.7%0.8%
2016203802190.12426121.3231.263.8%0.6%
2015203549177.52067103.420158.2%0.6%
2014203808190.42905145.31065.376.3%2.8%
2013203254162.72056102.8874.463.2%2.7%
2012192973156.52078109.4562.969.9%1.9%
2011192400126.3166887.8361.969.5%1.5%
2010192046107.7152280.10074.4%0%
200919172991119462.80069.1%0%