Institute Statistics in Bandarban Sadar

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Bandarban Sadar

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Bandarban Cantonment Public School And College2010-2020854843695.0
2Bandarban Goverment High School2009-20201,8481,6143,782.8
3Bandarban Islamia Senior Madrasha2009-20193042634,100.5
4Bandarban Collectorate School And College2016-20202211974,380.2
5Al Faruk Institute2009-20205004364,476.1
6Goalia Khola Sesdp Model High School2018-202097775,632.0
7Bandarban Govt.girls High School2009-20201,6041,2986,107.3
8Mro Residential High School;2009-20203362267,699.3
9Donbosco High School2009-20201,0467177,717.5
10Technical Training Centre2012-20209657407,742.4
11Textile Vocational Institute Bandarban2012-20206945177,766.2
12Balaghata Bilkich Begum High School2009-20207054717,999.9
13Raicha High School2009-20205423588,186.9
14Sualok High School2009-20207324498,292.6
15Chemee Dalu Para High School2009-20204602408,873.3
16Sangu High School2009-20207763958,951.8
17Rajbilla High School2009-20207843778,975.8
18Bandarban Technical School And College2012-20201,3388469,624.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Bandarban Sadar

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Bandarban Cantonment Public School And College2010-20191,3551,311399.8
2Bandarban Collectorate School And College2019-201935321,033.0
3Bandarban Islamia Senior Madrasha2009-20191311211,194.5
4Govt.bandarban College2009-20195,5492,7654,019.0
5Bandarban Govt. Women College2010-20193,4671,7814,029.7
6Bandarban Technical School And College2013-20188244314,500.7

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019181971109.5146081.1482.774.1%2.4%
2018182024112.4157587.5211.277.8%1%
201718174096.7137076.1824.678.7%4.7%
201618173196.2146881.61216.784.8%7%
201517159493.8120270.71015.975.4%6.3%
201417139882.2103060.6945.573.7%6.7%
201316128380.2105265.81318.282%10.2%
201216122876.882851.8342.167.4%2.8%
201116120575.372645.4110.760.2%0.9%
20101589059.348632.420.154.6%0.2%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2020171722101.3123372.5331.971.6%1.9%
2019181878104.3128471.354368.4%2.9%
201818158888.299555.3583.262.7%3.7%
201717140682.7106662.7563.375.8%4%
201617123272.596556.8543.278.3%4.4%
201516110869.386954.3523.378.4%4.7%
201416105265.887754.8895.683.4%8.5%
201316100762.983452.1523.382.8%5.2%
201216108767.983252261.676.5%2.4%
2011136635145535161.268.6%2.4%
20101353040.835127342.666.2%6.4%
20091253344.430325.30056.8%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201951749349.8963192.6122.455.1%0.7%
201851664332.8927185.471.455.7%0.4%
201751377275.472514510252.7%0.7%
201651385277847169.430661.2%2.2%
201551285257720144275.456%2.1%
201451147229.4703140.691.861.3%0.8%
20135908181.645390.6316.249.9%3.4%
20124651162.839598.8358.860.7%5.4%
20114511127.827167.861.553%1.2%
2010438195.321854.58257.2%2.1%
20092303151.5219109.50072.3%0%