Institute Statistics in Bandarban Sadar

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Bandarban Sadar

RankInstituteExam Year RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Bandarban Cantonment Public School And College2010-2019726722433.1
2Goalia Khola Sesdp Model High School2018-201940383,002.0
3Bandarban Collectorate School And College2016-20191521433,239.3
4Bandarban Goverment High School2009-20191,6461,4393,538.4
5Bandarban Islamia Senior Madrasha2009-20182632273,923.6
6Al Faruk Institute2009-20194483964,038.6
7Bandarban Govt.girls High School2009-20191,4371,1675,853.8
8Mro Residential High School;2009-20192982067,266.1
9Donbosco High School2009-20199326417,406.5
10Balaghata Bilkich Begum High School2009-20196073977,854.5
11Sualok High School2009-20196313997,896.5
12Raicha High School2009-20195023317,928.7
13Rajbilla High School2009-20196523238,611.2
14Chemee Dalu Para High School2009-20193901948,655.9
15Sangu High School2009-20196613188,757.2

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Bandarban Sadar

RankInstituteExam Year RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Bandarban Cantonment Public School And College2010-20191,3551,311399.8
2Bandarban Collectorate School And College2019-201935321,033.0
3Bandarban Islamia Senior Madrasha2009-20181271171,287.2
4Govt.bandarban College2009-20195,5492,7654,019.0
5Bandarban Govt. Women College2010-20193,4671,7814,029.7

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019171925113.24141483.18482.8273.45%2.49%
2018171979116.41153890.47211.2477.72%1.06%
201718174096.67137076.11824.5678.74%4.71%
201618173196.17146881.561216.7284.81%6.99%
201517159493.76120270.711015.9475.41%6.34%
201417139882.24103060.59945.5373.68%6.72%
201316128380.19105265.751318.1982%10.21%
201216122876.7582851.75342.1367.43%2.77%
201116120575.3172645.38110.6960.25%0.91%
20101589059.3348632.420.1354.61%0.22%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019141461104.36104074.29493.571.18%3.35%
201815121280.879452.93583.8765.51%4.79%
201714105375.2182759.07533.7978.54%5.03%
20161492866.2975253.71523.7181.03%5.6%
20151374757.4657344.0852476.71%6.96%
20141378260.1568953876.6988.11%11.13%
2013137285659245.54513.9281.32%7.01%
20121374857.5456543.4626275.53%3.48%
2011136635145535161.2368.63%2.41%
20101353040.7735127342.6266.23%6.42%
20091253344.4230325.250056.85%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201941745436.25959239.7512354.96%0.69%
20184153638486421671.7556.25%0.46%
201741236309650162.5102.552.59%0.81%
201641237309.25745186.25307.560.23%2.43%
201541122280.5648162276.7557.75%2.41%
20144101225365216392.2564.43%0.89%
20134799199.7538596.25317.7548.19%3.88%
20124651162.7539598.75358.7560.68%5.38%
20114511127.7527167.7561.553.03%1.17%
2010438195.2521854.58257.22%2.1%
20092303151.5219109.50072.28%0%
Close Menu
x
SUCCESS

x
x

Join Sohopathi
Share