Institute Statistics in Baliadangi

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Baliadangi

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Samiruddin Smriti College2009-20103613001,417.0
2Banagaon Girls’ High School2012-2012222,533.0
3Lahiri Degree College2009-2010156992,883.5
4Dogachhi Islamia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202752583,107.1
5Shahid Akbar Ali Science And Technology College2009-201099563,411.0
6Balia Dangi Pilot High School2011-20202,0871,8144,587.5
7Gandikari Adarsha High School2009-20203552954,889.6
8Lahiri Ml. High School2009-20202,8162,3364,896.6
9Bara Palashbari Islamic Alim Madrasah2009-20204313535,116.3
10Baliadangi Morhum Mirza Ruhul Amin Mohila Dakhil Madrasah2012-2014995,126.7
11Holdibar Girl,s High School2009-20204593735,249.8
12Pardeshi Para Pukur Par Dhakhil Madrasha2009-2018100775,424.9
13Songaon Islamia Dakhil Madrasah2009-20203572805,501.5
14Dhanir Hat High School2009-20205824815,542.3
15Ratnai Girl’s High School2009-20202832355,622.9
16Farabari Kusmuddin High School2009-20207506035,692.3
17Shabajpur High School2013-20203413015,705.9
18Balia Belsra Dakhil Madrasa2009-20202892225,776.8
19Kalmegh Girls High School2009-20202271785,809.2
20Dogachhi High School2009-20205934675,834.3
21Kalmegh Eidgah F. R Fazil Madrasha2009-20205844455,897.0
22Charol High School2009-20201,0047985,900.7
23Bisrampur Uttar Para Dakhil Madrasah2009-20202261805,915.2
24Dhontola Islamia Dhakil Madrasha2009-20201981515,946.7
25Lol Pukur D, M High School2009-20204283365,983.5

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Baliadangi

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Modhupur Naydighi M. Rafiqa Alim Madrasah2009-20192572201,322.5
2Lahiri Fazil Madrasha2009-20195834891,851.8
3Vanor Fazil Madrasah2009-20191941531,872.6
4Bara Palashbari Islamic Alim Madrasah2009-20191921491,912.5
5Kalmegh Eidgah F. R Fazil Madrasha2009-20193883211,931.5
6Baliadangi Technical & B M College2013-20185254342,038.3
7Samiruddin Smriti College2009-20195,7603,9762,889.7
8B H Ideal Technical School And College2013-20182311683,140.8
9Lahiri Degree College2009-20193,9232,2913,672.6
10V.h Technical & Business Management Institute2013-2018139953,720.2
11Shahid Akbar Ali Science And Technology College2009-20193,3351,8453,762.6
12Ratnai Bogulabari High School And College2015-20192044,412.6
13Kalmegh R. Ali High School And College2013-20191,1936394,451.0
14Morol Hat Janata School And College2013-20191894,651.8
15Harin Mari High School And College2015-2019211635,116.0

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201964418265.3339353440.781.1%1.1%
201861500582381462.5410.776.2%0.8%
201762365058.9326952.7126289.6%3.5%
201661366360345856.72734.594.4%7.5%
201562357757.7317551.21191.988.8%3.3%
201462410566.2385562.21201.993.9%2.9%
201364294546256140961.587%3.3%
201266308346.7256338.8180.383.1%0.6%
201158270046.6194533.590.272%0.3%
20105819743499017.130.150.2%0.2%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
202062359658286846.3701.179.8%1.9%
201962383561.9277144.7350.672.3%0.9%
201865351154240437981.568.5%2.8%
201765364056276342.5560.975.9%1.5%
201665256939.5230435.4490.889.7%1.9%
201561217835.7187130.7781.385.9%3.6%
201465208632.118232865187.4%3.1%
201363190630.3172327.3280.490.4%1.5%
201264258140.3218234.1450.784.5%1.7%
201151224043.9156130.6310.669.7%1.4%
201048177437118524.70066.8%0%
200948148230.997020.20065.5%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019121860155113894.880.761.2%0.4%
2018152001133.4103969.350.351.9%0.2%
2017141803128.810087230.255.9%0.2%
2016151713114.2108672.4130.963.4%0.8%
2015151751116.7114076110.765.1%0.6%
2014131958150.61327102.1241.867.8%1.2%
2013131644126.5115889.126270.4%1.6%
2012812721591006125.8394.979.1%3.1%
201181123140.474993.6131.666.7%1.2%
201081058132.372991.10068.9%0%
2009878698.347659.50060.6%0%