Institute Statistics in Bahubal

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Bahubal

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Alif Subhan Chowdury College2009-201073502,521.0
2Bahubal Degree College2009-2010140823,108.5
3Sadrul Hossain Girls High School2009-20204393315,160.3
4Putijuri S. C. High School2009-20201,6551,2576,176.5
5Hafizpur Mohila Dakhil Madrasha2009-20203492556,837.2
6Shahajalal (r) Sunnia Dhakil Madrasha2009-20206424876,850.0
7Mirpur Dakhil Madrasa2009-20207445506,913.8
8Digambor Siddiqia Sunnia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20206364856,992.6
9Dina Nath Institution2011-20202,1211,6747,062.8
10Dimura Rahmania Fazil Madrasha2009-20209026867,202.3
11Rasulpur Jamea Ahmodiah Sunnia Dakhil Madrasha2009-20204743237,223.0
12Fatehpur Adarsha High School2009-20207305327,335.8
13B.c. Junior Secondary School2018-20201321017,365.7
14Haji A. Wahid Chowdhury Junior School2016-20203132317,434.6
15Mirpur Girls High School2009-20207565427,538.4
16Mirpur Faizunnessa High School2011-20201,8921,4527,604.3
17Adarsha Bidda Niketon Bulkut2009-20205934137,675.9
18Manab Kalyan High School2009-20201,6341,0828,010.2
19Faizabad High School2009-20201,1136508,121.7
20Shahjalal Maddamic Biddalaya2009-20207834958,255.2
21Shastipur Junior Girls School2016-20201461028,853.4
22Jagatpur Junior School2016-202025214110,208.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Bahubal

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Dimura Rahmania Fazil Madrasha2009-20195614721,833.1
2Bahubal Degree College2009-20192,1441,5582,180.0
3Alif Subhan Chowdury College2009-20195,9663,7643,010.9
4Mirpur Girls High School2017-20192441403,812.0

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019244037168.23404141.8281.284.3%0.7%
2018233158137.32421105.3371.676.7%1.2%
2017222562116.5218299.2763.585.2%3%
2016222766125.72451111.41185.488.6%4.3%
2015222869130.42495113.422187%0.8%
201421203797168280.141282.6%2%
201321166879.4135564.5391.981.2%2.3%
201219174591.8143275.480.482.1%0.5%
2011161704106.5120675.450.370.8%0.3%
201063065121435.70069.9%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2020202261113.1160780.4472.471.1%2.1%
2019202413120.7147473.7100.561.1%0.4%
2018202290114.5142171.1110.662.1%0.5%
201719166187.4115961130.769.8%0.8%
201619131869.4100152.7160.875.9%1.2%
201516122576.697761.1120.879.8%1%
201416111569.789055.6261.679.8%2.3%
201316102263.985053.1130.883.2%1.3%
201216112170.195359.6191.285%1.7%
20111688555.366441.516175%1.8%
20101663439.650731.70080%0%
20091657435.941826.10072.8%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201941398349.5645161.30046.1%0%
201841187296.8525131.320.544.2%0.2%
2017410042516281570062.5%0%
20163972324755251.7237.777.7%2.4%
20153942314625208.320.766.3%0.2%
20143967322.3750250144.777.6%1.4%
20133704234.7604201.318685.8%2.6%
20123682227.3566188.724883%3.5%
20113506168.7409136.351.780.8%1%
2010328193.723277.30082.6%0%
2009327290.7195650071.7%0%