Institute Statistics in Baghmara

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Baghmara

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Taherpur Degree College2009-20101919202.5
2Bhabaniganj College2009-2010187168817.5
3Machmail Ml. High School2009-20181,4191,3051,263.7
4Dakhin Jamal Pur High School2009-20183643501,294.5
5Mohangonj Dwi- Mukhi High School2011-20186386131,382.5
6Nasirgonj College2009-2010105861,386.5
7M G (mojopara Hat Gangopara) Mohila College2009-201027231,396.5
8Sreepur Ramnagar Degree College2009-20101321081,462.0
9Hat Gangopara High School2009-20181,0931,0151,565.0
10Baigacha High School2009-20186285901,571.9
11Bhabanigonj Womens Degree College2009-2010102821,596.5
12Saleha-imarat Degree College2009-201093731,635.5
13Bhawanigonj Govt. Girls High School2009-20186606151,643.3
14Gorsar Technical and BM College2009-201047371,658.5
15Dwipnagar College2009-201019151,771.0
16Maria College2009-20101451071,826.0
17Damnash College2009-201038291,841.5
18Bhawaniganj Govt. High School2011-20185555201,844.5
19Adarsha Technical And B. M. College2009-201029211,887.5
20Bhabanigonj Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20182552411,918.5
21Achinghat Girls High School2009-20183122942,050.8
22Sayedpur Mochmoil Womens College2009-2010101762,072.0
23Mohonganj Degree College2009-20101741222,155.0
24Bara Bihanali High School2009-20184694352,188.6
25Sayedamoyez Uddin Girls High School2009-20183062832,263.4

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Baghmara

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Sreepur Ramnagar Alim Madrasah2009-20095564.0
2Balanagar Fazil Madrasah2009-2018223208922.1
3Belghria Hat Fazil Madrasha2009-2018218203982.4
4Sonadanga Bharhatta Alim Madrasah2009-20181391291,096.0
5Jatra Gachi Kamil Madrasha2009-20181741611,150.7
6Bhatkhali Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20181511381,299.3
7Hat Madnagar Alim Madrasah2009-20181321231,335.8
8Nordhinghpur Bandaigha Fazil Madrasha2009-20181521361,389.2
9Sreepur Ramnagar Degree College2009-20188467321,398.3
10Bhabanigonj Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20183483011,474.1
11Sayedpur Mochmoil Womens College2009-20185634851,507.0
12Machmail Degree College2009-20182,0851,7051,616.8
13Jhar Gram Fazil Madrasa2009-20181211051,618.0
14M G (mojopara Hat Gangopara) Mohila College2009-20183633001,630.2
15Taherpur Women’s College2013-20182071881,633.3
16Hatgangopara Degree College2009-20182,2851,8561,683.4
17Pania Nardash Degree College2009-20187416281,695.6
18Mohonganj Degree College2009-20181,5501,2741,798.4
19Tahirpur Fazil Madrash2009-20187916731,803.0
20Boilsingh High School2017-201866541,807.5
21Gopalpur Islamia Alim Madrasha2009-20182171921,820.7
22Damnash College2009-20187265851,858.6
23Bhabanigonj Womens Degree College2009-20181,6331,2972,040.5
24Nasirgonj College2009-20185454292,048.6
25Gorsar Technical and BM College2009-20186885602,055.4

Police Station/Upazila-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2017145584940.3575739.713229.198.4%22.6%
2016143579540.557204011858.398.7%20.4%
2015138600343.559304311118.198.8%18.5%
2014138528938.3502836.44763.495.1%9%
2013138464333.6430031.24062.992.6%8.7%
2012140502135.9468033.41100.893.2%2.2%
2011134503537.6436532.6360.386.7%0.7%
2010135375327.8227616.9220.260.6%0.6%

Police Station/Upazila-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2018124512541.3470437.94553.791.8%8.9%
2017124443635.8404432.63152.591.2%7.1%
2016124371930341227.53232.691.7%8.7%
2015122393732.3371630.54353.694.4%11%
2014121362430321126.53102.688.6%8.6%
2013117303926279023.82712.391.8%8.9%
2012117361930.9319827.32111.888.4%5.8%
2011107366734.3300828.13082.982%8.4%
2010120449037.4377331.40084%0%
2009120396533243120.30061.3%0%

Police Station/Upazila-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201838296478226659.6260.776.5%0.9%
201739289874.3211154.1210.572.8%0.7%
201637261570.7216958.6681.882.9%2.6%
201536261372.6227863.3772.187.2%2.9%
201436274776.3200055.6822.372.8%3%
201336271275.3229063.61544.384.4%5.7%
201231258783.5224772.51374.486.9%5.3%
201131196663.4167354692.285.1%3.5%
201031232174.9175956.70075.8%0%
200932216767.7143044.70066%0%