Netrakona District

Netrakona District

Institute Statistics in Netrakona District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University
Last updated: 17 Dec, 2018

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Netrakona District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Anjuman Adarsha Govt. High School,netrakona2009-20182,2602,244269.2
2Netrakona Govt. Girls High School2009-20182,2052,172401.9
3Mohanganj Pilot Govt.high School2009-20181,7181,6711,126.2
4Shaheed Smriti Bidyapeeth2014-20182482471,129.6
5Netrakona Govt College2009-2010119991,363.5
6Abu Abbas Degree College2009-20102411981,473.0
7Rabeya Ali Mohila Degree College2009-20101561241,715.0
8Purbadhala J.m Govt. Model Pilot High School2009-20182,1702,0381,898.2
9N. Akand Kamil Madrasha2009-20185705151,981.1
10Teligati Degree Cillage2009-201058432,054.5
11Shah Sultan (r) Degree College2009-201084622,129.5
12Balaishimul Technical School2018-201812122,170.0
13Uttar Goragaon Sabuj Niketon Junior School2018-2018882,174.0
14Gonda College2009-20103952832,215.5
15Durgapur Govt Girls High School2009-20185495062,239.3
16Latifa Abbas Mohila Alim Madrasha2009-20182912752,280.6
17Hafez Ziaur Rahman Degree College2009-201057412,286.0
18Moudam Sesip Model High School2017-201825252,324.0
19Balali Baghmara Shajahan College2009-201066462,335.0
20Faquir Ashraf College2009-20103482482,353.5
21Mohangonj Mohila College2009-2010100662,421.5
22Janata Adarsha Mohabidyalay2009-201079542,424.5
23Gopalpur Model College2009-20101521012,455.5
24Kendua Joy Hari Spry Govt. High School2011-20181,1231,0662,471.4
25Bali Mohishati Dakhil Madrasha2009-20184033762,760.7

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Netrakona District

RankInstituteYear RangeAppearedPassedAvg. National Rank
1Mohanganj Dakhil Madrasha2018-201877414.0
2Monjur Kader Qurashi Karigori Bm Mohila College2014-2018222214558.6
3Jhanjail Technical And Business Management College2013-2018766712670.0
4N. Akand Kamil Madrasha2009-20181,3431,258695.6
5Bagra Fazil Degree Madrasha2009-2018397371911.8
6Kandi M .u Alim Madrasha2009-20182842661,007.0
7Moujebali Shohidia Alim Madrasha2009-20182712551,015.9
8Latifa Abbas Mohila Alim Madrasha2009-20184143811,020.0
9Madhuakona A. U. Alim Madrasah2009-20181361281,060.6
10Anandapur Alim Madrasha2009-20182322091,079.8
11Muhua Technical & Business College2013-20181691591,123.3
12Durgasrom Mohila Bm College2014-20182011761,156.2
13Fulpur Islamia Alim Madrasah2009-20181761611,162.4
14Orient Technical & BM College2013-20187787121,188.8
15Rujal Shikkhapolly Model Technical College2013-20188447791,204.2
16Alipur Alim Madrasah2009-20181501401,206.2
17Kalmakanda Al Jamiatul Islamia Fazil Madrasah2009-20186946341,228.1
18Noabonda Alim Madrasha2009-20183523181,336.8
19Dugia Abbasia Emdadul Ulum Fazil (degree)madrasha2009-20184113681,346.0
20Madanpur Shah Sultan Alim Madrasha2009-20182692381,347.1
21Hiranno Potty Fazil Madrasah2009-20183092701,356.4
22Kalmakanda Karigari And Banijja College2013-20184303921,389.8
23Banatech S.s.c Vocational And Technical College2013-20186055451,463.5
24Nazmul Kandi Technical School And College2013-20184043451,475.0
25Kailaty F U (sr) Fazil Madrasah2009-20183082701,480.4
B4ALL
Advertisement


x
SUCCESS

x
x