Institute Statistics in Khagrachari District

School
College
Madrasah
University College
University

Sohopathi Ranking

Sohopathi ranks academic institutes like best schools or best colleges based on the available result data of public examinations like JSC, SSC, and HSC. The ranking considers average passing rate, percentage of GPA5, and other exam data and uses own algorithm to rank the academic institutes. The ranking is done automatically and the Sohopathi team shows no biases.

Top schools/equivalent institutes in Khagrachari District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Khagrachari Baitush Sharaf Jabbaria Adarsha Dakhil Madrasha2019-20204747546.5
2Natun Kuri Cantonment High School2019-20201451431,159.0
3Khagrachari Cantonment Public School & College2019-20202832791,307.5
4Matiranga Islamia Alim Madrasa2019-202057561,692.0
5Tabalchari Islamia Sinior (alim) Madrasha2019-20201071051,713.5
6Choto Marunga Asrafia Dakhil Madrasha2019-202048471,782.0
7Taindong Mohammadia Alim Madrasah2019-20201111082,190.5
8Babuchara High School2019-20202622532,362.5
9Baitul Aman Islamia Dakhil Madrasha2019-202021202,866.5
10Ramgarh Ganiatul Ulum Alim Madrasah2019-20201141073,267.5
11Taindong High School2019-20204994584,516.0
12Udal Bagan High School2019-20202582384,540.0
13Khagrachari Police Lines School2019-20201331214,788.5
14Khedachara Islamia Dakhil Madrasa2019-202012104,976.5
15Ramgarh Govt High School2019-20202552315,079.0
16Khagrachari Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-202069625,430.5
17Banchara High School2019-20201801595,674.5
18Babuchara Mukh High School2019-20202662346,081.0
19Mohalchari Pilot High School2015-20181881586,466.3
20Khagrachari Govt. High School2019-20205724936,482.0
21Bhuyachari Junior High School2019-202017136,771.0
22Manikchari Islamia Dakhil Madrasa2019-202043376,809.5
23Rashik Nagar Dakhil Madrasha2019-202063526,906.0
24Tabal Chari Kadamtali Ali High School2019-20207446287,066.5
25Rani Nehar Devi Govt. High School2019-20201931637,084.0

Top colleges/equivalent institutes in Khagrachari District

RankInstituteExam YearAppearedPassedAvg. Rank
1Panchari Islamia Senior Madrasah2019-20191919253.0
2Khagrachari Cantonment Public School & College2019-20191491361,042.0
3Chengi Saribala Smriti Mohabidyaloy2019-201928241,466.0
4Guimara College2019-20191761501,501.0
5Ramgarh Ganiatul Ulum Alim Madrasah2019-201938321,585.0
6Matiranga Islamia Alim Madrasa2019-201914111,982.0
7Tabalchari Greenhill College2019-20192221741,994.0
8Tabalchari Islamia Sinior (alim) Madrasha2019-201929202,727.0
9Khagrachari Islamia Alim Madrasah2019-201929202,727.0
10Khagraehari Technical School And College2013-20181,1077313,536.7
11Matiranga Degree College2019-20196343563,625.0
12Mahal Chari College2019-20194082203,750.0
13Dighinala College2019-20191,1895963,938.0
14Panchari College2019-20198164093,940.0
15Bouddha Shishughar School And College2019-201920103,961.0
16Babuchara College2019-2019108524,020.0
17Manikchari Giri Maitri College2019-20198633794,185.0
18Ramgarh Govt.degree College2019-20194612024,189.0
19Khagrachari Govt College2019-20191,1544734,278.0
20Laxmichari College2019-201943174,327.0
21Khagrachari Govt Mohila College2019-20194641734,387.0
22Kujendra Mallika Modern College2019-20191914,718.0

District-wise JSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2019202112105.6177088.510.183.8%0%
2019399339732.30098%0%
2019222305104.8186784.9281.381%1.2%
2019540380.630360.60075.2%0%
2019131490114.6122694.350.482.3%0.3%
201991410156.7103511580.973.4%0.6%
2019319966.319364.30097%0%
20192125631222338111.3100.591.2%0.4%
201911515151500100%0%
2019111233112.179171.930.364.2%0.2%
201991072119.187296.99181.3%0.8%
20191727268680094.4%0%
2018202342117.12109105.530.290.1%0.1%
201838528.38327.70097.6%0%
2018222323105.6183683.5341.579%1.5%
2018552510545791.40087%0%
201814139899.988863.420.163.5%0.1%
201891580175.6983109.230.362.2%0.2%
201831474914347.70097.3%0%
2018193096162.92683141.2231.286.7%0.7%
20181121211110091.7%0%
2018121242103.577564.60062.4%0%
201891036115.174282.49171.6%0.9%
20181787858580074.4%0%
20171555553530096.4%0%
20161373735350094.6%0%
20151636360600095.2%0%
201414444444400100%0%
20131353534342297.1%5.7%
20121272726260096.3%0%

District-wise SSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
2020181979109.9127971.10064.6%0%
20203581193.7376125.30064.7%0%
202020177588.8131465.7432.274%2.4%
20202285142.5201100.50070.5%0%
20201195286.552047.30054.6%0%
20208100012570087.510.170%0.1%
20203963251170053.1%0%
2020172051120.6153690.4100.674.9%0.5%
20201575739390068.4%0%
2020199660066.7%0%
20201196988.165959.950.568%0.5%
2020451612939498.561.576.4%1.2%
20201484847471197.9%2.1%
202036321602072.395.2%11.1%
2019172210130146185.910.166.1%0%
2019684014049181.830.558.5%0.4%
201920177688.8111355.7462.362.7%2.6%
20192351175.52201100062.7%0%
2019111229111.776069.10061.8%0%
201981340167.577797.110.158%0.1%
20193872978260089.7%0%
2019162531158.22014125.9120.879.6%0.5%
20191484819190039.6%0%
2019155330060%0%
201911105095.555350.310.152.7%0.1%
20194708177519129.8112.873.3%1.6%
20191666660600090.9%0%
2018360920318862.710.330.9%0.2%
20181606039390065%0%
20173488162.7276920056.6%0%
20171333328280084.8%0%
20163511170.344114710.386.3%0.2%
20161444442420095.5%0%
20153490163.340213420.782%0.4%
20151515149490096.1%0%
20143630210566188.73189.8%0.5%
20133668222.752217451.778.1%0.7%
20123599199.7376125.320.762.8%0.3%

District-wise HSC Result Analysis

YearUpazila / PSTotal InstitutesTotal AppearedAvg. AppearedTotal PassedAvg. PassedTotal GPA5Avg. GPA5Pass RateGPA5 Rate
201931316438.7649216.30049.3%0%
20191292920200069%0%
201931767589782260.7134.344.3%0.7%
20191434317170039.5%0%
201924282142301150053.7%0%
201918638633793790043.9%0%
201951075215711142.20066.1%0%
20193863287.7452150.70052.4%0%
201914614612022022243.8%0.4%
20191383832320084.2%0%
201811721721121120065.1%0%
201711601601211210075.6%0%
201611771771361361176.8%0.6%
201511761761351356676.7%3.4%
201412372371411410059.5%0%
2013118518586860046.5%0%